News About Schedule Points Partners Rules Media Purses Tracks Contact
>> September 25, 2021 Results <<
October 2, 2021 - Sawyer Tinker Steals $5,000 Red Clay Series Win at Sugar Creek
1 Sawyer Tinker raced to his third-straight Red Clay 602 Late Model Series triumph in as many weeks with a wild win in the Blue Collar 50 on Saturday night at Sugar Creek Raceway (Blue Ridge, Georgia).

Taking advantage of a tangle among frontrunners on the final circuit, Sawyer Tinker of Ringgold, Ga., shot into the lead and raced to the $5,000 Red Clay Series victory in Saturday’s Blue Collar 50 at Sugar Creek Raceway. He finished 0.765 seconds ahead of Baily Cardwell.

2021 Marketing Partners : KRC Power Steering, RaceDay Safety, C & S Auto Electric, American Racer Tires, Knowles Race Parts and Bodies, Hoosier Racing Tires, Lift Truck Nation, Commercial Dock and Door Services, Renegade Fuels, Morgan and Hunt Oil, Tru Form Race Products, DirtCarLift.com, American Driveshaft Services, Converter Man, Lazer by RCS, Design Twenty Three, Jonathan Martin Laser Engraving and Peach State Printing.

Red Clay 602 Late Model Series
Sugar Creek Raceway (Blue Ridge, Georgia)
October 2, 2021 Results

A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. T21-Sawyer Tinker[4]; 2. 07B-Baily Cardwell[9]; 3. 7-Jason Deal[3]; 4. 37-Daniel Wilson[8]; 5. 66T-Tray Kirk[12]; 6. 66-Taylor Cole[14]; 7. 56-Colton Berrong[13]; 8. 14-Cade Brookshire[24]; 9. 1A-Rod Roberts[19]; 10. 81-John Howard[20]; 11. 13-Jesse Goss[11]; 12. 6-Tucker Anderson[5]; 13. 71-Kyle Courtney[1]; 14. 8W-Blake Wright[23]; 15. 148-Booger Brooks[2]; 16. P17-Stevie Brannon[17]; 17. C14-Charles Devine[21]; 18. 44-Bobby Elkins[15]; 19. D2-Darren Goins[7]; 20. C25-Caden Walston[18]; 21. 12-Jeremy Broome[6]; 22. 30S-Spencer Singleton[10]; 23. G71-Dustin Golden[16]; 24. 22-Matt Sandefur[22]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. C14-Charles Devine[2]; 2. 22-Matt Sandefur[1]; 3. 8W-Blake Wright[6]; 4. 14-Cade Brookshire[9]; 5. 9-Dillon Peterman[10]; 6. 287-David Doss[14]; 7. C11-Cody Courtney[3]; 8. 100-Cooper Twiggs[16]; 9. 8-Jeff Helms[5]; 10. 2-Jay Cromer[8]; 11. 87Z-Zane Littleton[17]; 12. 49-Bo Stanley[11]; 13. 55-Brad Sosebee[13]; 14. 38-Jamie Oliver[4]; 15. 25-Tate Nichelson[7]; 16. 117-Dylan Beaver[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Kyle Courtney[1]; 2. 6-Tucker Anderson[2]; 3. 07B-Baily Cardwell[3]; 4. 56-Colton Berrong[4]; 5. P17-Stevie Brannon[5]; 6. 22-Matt Sandefur[8]; 7. 8-Jeff Helms[6]; 8. 14-Cade Brookshire[7]; 9. 55-Brad Sosebee[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 148-Booger Brooks[1]; 2. 12-Jeremy Broome[2]; 3. 30S-Spencer Singleton[3]; 4. 66-Taylor Cole[5]; 5. C25-Caden Walston[4]; 6. C14-Charles Devine[6]; 7. 8W-Blake Wright[7]; 8. 9-Dillon Peterman[8]; 9. 287-David Doss[9]; 10. 87Z-Zane Littleton[10]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Jason Deal[1]; 2. D2-Darren Goins[3]; 3. 13-Jesse Goss[2]; 4. 44-Bobby Elkins[4]; 5. 1A-Rod Roberts[6]; 6. C11-Cody Courtney[5]; 7. 25-Tate Nichelson[7]; 8. 49-Bo Stanley[8]; 9. 91-Brawley Stillwell[9]; 10. 15-Wyatt Hopkins[10]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. T21-Sawyer Tinker[1]; 2. 37-Daniel Wilson[2]; 3. 66T-Tray Kirk[4]; 4. G71-Dustin Golden[3]; 5. 81-John Howard[6]; 6. 38-Jamie Oliver[5]; 7. 2-Jay Cromer[8]; 8. 117-Dylan Beaver[7]; 9. 100-Cooper Twiggs[9]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 71-Kyle Courtney, 00:16.180[6]; 2. 7-Jason Deal, 00:16.185[2]; 3. 6-Tucker Anderson, 00:16.264[5]; 4. 13-Jesse Goss, 00:16.320[19]; 5. 07B-Baily Cardwell, 00:16.331[1]; 6. D2-Darren Goins, 00:16.366[7]; 7. 56-Colton Berrong, 00:16.472[14]; 8. 44-Bobby Elkins, 00:16.546[8]; 9. P17-Stevie Brannon, 00:16.547[9]; 10. C11-Cody Courtney, 00:16.580[15]; 11. 8-Jeff Helms, 00:16.587[10]; 12. 1A-Rod Roberts, 00:16.599[11]; 13. 14-Cade Brookshire, 00:16.607[17]; 14. 25-Tate Nichelson, 00:16.616[13]; 15. 22-Matt Sandefur, 00:16.747[18]; 16. 49-Bo Stanley, 00:16.951[4]; 17. 12B-Roger Beaver, 00:17.143[3]; 18. 91-Brawley Stillwell, 00:17.242[16]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 148-Booger Brooks, 00:16.061[2]; 2. T21-Sawyer Tinker, 00:16.230[19]; 3. 12-Jeremy Broome, 00:16.232[13]; 4. 37-Daniel Wilson, 00:16.259[7]; 5. 30S-Spencer Singleton, 00:16.272[8]; 6. G71-Dustin Golden, 00:16.379[10]; 7. C25-Caden Walston, 00:16.388[3]; 8. 66T-Tray Kirk, 00:16.398[11]; 9. 66-Taylor Cole, 00:16.412[1]; 10. 38-Jamie Oliver, 00:16.421[20]; 11. C14-Charles Devine, 00:16.598[5]; 12. 81-John Howard, 00:16.624[9]; 13. 8W-Blake Wright, 00:16.629[15]; 14. 117-Dylan Beaver, 00:16.630[4]; 15. 9-Dillon Peterman, 00:16.649[18]; 16. 2-Jay Cromer, 00:16.672[12]; 17. 287-David Doss, 00:16.678[16]; 18. 100-Cooper Twiggs, 00:16.782[6]; 19. 55-Brad Sosebee, 00:16.914; 20. 87Z-Zane Littleton, 00:17.381[17]; 21. 15-Wyatt Hopkins, 00:17.698[14]

KRC Power Steering 5th place: Tray Kirk
Knowles Race Parts and Bodies 6th place: Taylor Cole
Bennett Excavating Fast Qualifier Award: Booger Brooks